Commandery Past Commanders

PAST COMMANDERSKnights-Templar
1958-59 Martin N. Gerhard *
1960 Wallace H. Payne *
1961 Ross J. Haynes * KYCH
1962 Harry C. Martin *
1963 Merle B. Van Houghton *
1964 Howard H. Smith * KYCH
1965 Orville Cassady * KYCH
1966 Austin O. Roberts * KYCH
1967 David C. Greer
1968 Jacob J. Krawiec KYCH, KTCH, DD, PIG
1969 Roscoe Braselton *
1970 Russell O. McKee *
1971 James F. Sullivan * KYCH
1972 Walter H. Newcomb * KYCH
1973 William E. Barrett
1974 William Lauer * KYCH
1975 Stuart Waterman* KYCH, DD
1976 Frank B. Clawson KYCH
1977 Robert F. Heil *KYCH, KTCH, DD
1978 William L. Winkel, DD
1979 Marvin W. Gerhard DD, KYCH, KYGCH, PGC, KCT
1980 James B. Terry *
1981 D.C. Gillespie, Jr. KYCH
1982 Julius J. Zschau KYCH, KCT
1983 Charles J. Kennedy
1984 Carl E. Gilmore, REPGC, KYGCH, KCT
1985 Wallace C. Stich * KYCH
1986 Walter H. Winchester * KYCH, KYGCH, KCT
1987 Seth K. Walworth * KYCH, KTCH
1988 Lynn F. Coleman KYCH, DD
1989 Carl E. Gilmore, KYGCH, REPGC, KCT
1990 William G. McMullen
1991 Ralph H. Swanker * KYCH, DD
1992 Bruce L. Davis KYCH
1993 G. Gordon Goodman KYGCH
1994 Marvin W. Gerhard KYCH, KYGCH, KCT, REPGC, DD
1995 Robert W. Andrews
1996 Edward V. Bethel* ,KYCH
1997 Ludvig C. Christensen
1998 James T. Mason, REPGC, PIG, KYGCH, MS
1999 Jack G. Stabler KYCH
2000 Harry Erdman*, KYCH
2001 Grover Dale Kinsley *
2002 Charles Chic Cicero, KTCH, REPGC, KYGCH
2003 Charles Chic Cicero, KTCH, REPGC, KYGCH
2004 Leonardo Lupo
2005 Philip S. Ware, DD, PIG
2006 James G. Thompson
2007 Bruce S. Moir, DD, KYCH
2008 Don Robinson, DD
2009 Lawrence Ruby, KYCH
2010 Ed Sutton
2011 Dale Bieber, DD
2012 Louis I. Thomas*, KYCH, DD
2013 Charles “Chic” Cicero,¬†KTCH, REPGC, KYGCH
2014 Louis I. Thomas*, KYCH, DD
2015 John E. Drewett, KYCH, DD
2016 Richard Brooks, KYCH
2017 John Wright, KYCH, DD, MS
2018 James Mason, REPGC, PIG, KYGCH, MS
2019 Charles R. Jordan, DD
2020 Kenneth A. Carolan, DI

Symbols and Abbreviations

* Deceased
PGGHP Past General Grand High Priest
PGHP Past Grand High Priest
# Grand Line Officer
B Distinguished Service Medal Bronze
S Dist. Service Medal Silver
G Gold Key Award
I Ish Sodi Award
MS Meritorious Service Award
KYCH Knight York Cross of Honor
KYGCH Knight York Grand Cross of Honor
REGC Rt Em Grand Commander
PMEGHP Past Most Excellent Grand High Priest
MEGHP Most Excellent Grand High Priest
MIGM Most Illustrious Grand Master
PMIGM Past Most Illustrious Grand Master
M:.E:. Most Excellent
M:.I:.Most Illustrious
R:.E:. Right Excellent
R:.Em:. Right Eminent
R:.I:. Right Illustrious
R:.W:. Right Worshipful
KCT Knight Commander Temple
KTCH Knight Templar Cross of Honor
REPGC Rt Em Past Grand Commander
S.K. Sir Knight
DD District Deputy
DI District Instructor
IG Inspector General
PIG Past Inspector General

Comments are closed.